Privacy Policy

Effective Date: July 9, 2014

Purpose of the Privacy Policy.

Enchant LLC, doing business as FollowUpBoss.com (“Company”, “we” or “us”) provides
a platform and tools to enable clients (“Clients”) to handle lead management and response
for the real estate industry (“Service” or “Services”).

We are committed to respecting the privacy rights of our Clients, and we created
this Privacy Policy to give you notice of how your private information will be used by us in
connection with our Service. This Privacy Policy provides information on our policies and
procedures regarding the collection, use and disclosure of personal and/or confidential
information we receive from (1) Clients (including any third parties that submit information
to us on behalf of Clients) and (2) visitors who simply browse our web site (“Visitors”).

This Privacy Policy may be updated from time to time. We will notify you of any
material changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on the Site. You are advised to consult
this policy regularly for any changes.

 

 

1. What Information Do You Collect and How Do You Collect It?

At various times, you could be asked to provide information such as your name,
title, company, email address, contact phone number or other information. Information
collected is often defined as being either anonymous or personally identifiable:

  1. Anonymous Information refers to information that cannot be tied back to a
    specific individual. For instance, we may know that thousands of people have visited
    this Privacy Policy, but we do not necessarily know their names, where they live, or
    their date of birth. What we collect from visits such as this constitutes anonymous
    information. Some of the individuals who access our Services decline to use the
    personalization features that are available to them, and therefore those individuals are
    anonymous to us and the only data we collect about them is anonymous information.
  2. Personally Identifiable Information refers to information that tells us
    specifically who you are, such as your name, email address, or phone number. Registering
    for or using a Service may allow the Company to “recognize” you to allow us to
    personalize our service for you.

Anonymous Information

As is true of most applications and web sites, we gather certain information (such
as mobile provider, operating system, etc.) automatically and store it in log files. We use
this information, which does not identify individual users, to analyze trends, to administer
the application, to track users movements around the application or web site and to gather
demographic information about our user base as a whole. We may link this
automatically-collected data to certain Personally Identifiable Information.

 

 

Personally Identifiable Information

If you are a Client, when you register with us via our Web Site, we will ask you
for personally identifiable information, such as your first and last name, company name,
title, email address, billing address, credit card information and password information for
your email accounts. You may review and update the personally identifiable information in
your profile by logging in and editing such information in your dashboard. If you decide to
delete all of your information, we may cancel your account.

In addition, in connection with our Service, you may upload your private data or
have third parties upload your private data to our Service. Given the confidential nature of
the business information and data which may be uploaded in connection with our Service, we
will treat this confidential information in the same manner as we treat personally
identifiable information. We may retain an archived copy of your records as required by law
or for reasonable business purposes in connection with our provision of Services.

Depending on the services you have chosen to use, some or all of your Personally
Identifiable Information may be used by us to provide Services. Personally Identifiable
Information may also be provided to intermediaries and third parties who assist us with the
Services. Except as otherwise provided in this Privacy Policy, however, we will not rent or
sell your Personally Identifiable Information to third parties without your permission. No
third parties will directly collect personally identifiable information through our web site
or Service.

We do not honor “Do Not Track” requests through your web browser because the data
we collect is necessary to improve security, to generate reporting statistics and to improve
the user experience with our Services.

Enchant LLC is the owner of the information collected through the Service,
provided however that you remain the owner of all business information and data uploaded to
our Service.

No Information Collected from Children

Company will never knowingly collect any personal information about children under
the age of 13. If Company obtains actual knowledge that it has collected personal
information about a child under the age of 13, that information will be immediately removed
from any access. Because it does not collect such information, Company has no such
information to use or to disclose to third parties. Company has designed this policy in
order to comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”).

 

 

2. How Do You Use Individual Information?

General Use. For Clients, we use personal information to provide the Services and contact Clients regarding account activities, new
version and product offerings, or other communications relevant to the Services. If you
contact us by email or by filling out a registration form, we may keep a record of your
contact information and correspondence, and may use your email address, and any information
that you provide to us in your message, to respond to you. In addition, we may use the
personal information described above to send you information regarding the Service. If you
decide at any time that you no longer wish to receive such information or communications
from us, you can access your account and remove any personal information, but this may
result in the closure of your account. The circumstances under which we may share such
information with third parties are described in part (4) below.

 

 

3. How Do You Store My Personal Information?

Storage of Individual Information

Company operates or leases secure data networks protected by industry standard
firewall and password protection systems. Our security and privacy policies are periodically
reviewed and enhanced as necessary, and only specially authorized individuals have access to
the information provided by our Clients. Notwithstanding such measures, Company cannot
guarantee that its security measures will prevent its computers from being illegally
accessed and the individual information on them stolen or altered.

 

 

 

Third Party Hosting, Serving and Storage.

COMPANY MAY CONTRACT WITH A VARIETY OF THIRD PARTY SUPPLIERS/PROVIDERS/VENDORS
FROM TIME TO TIME, TO PROVIDE FOR COMPANY’S HOSTING, SERVING, STORAGE AND TELECOMMUNICATION
NEEDS, ETC., INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION STORAGE OF OUR USERS’ PERSONALLY IDENTIFIABLE
INFORMATION. COMPANY SHALL NOT BE RESPONSIBLE OR LIABLE, AND HEREBY DISCLAIMS ALL
RESPONSIBILITY AND LIABILITY, FOR CULPABLE (INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION NEGLIGENT) ACTS OR
OMISSIONS BY ITS THIRD PARTY SUPPLIERS/VENDORS.

 

4. Do You Disseminate Any Personal Information?

Service Providers

We may use third parties to help operate our applications and Services and to
deliver products and services, and may share your Personally Identifiable Information with
our affiliates, service providers, vendors, suppliers, and other third parties that provide
products or services for or through this Service (such as Web Site or database hosting
companies, authentication providers, address list hosting companies, e-mail service
providers, analytics companies, distribution companies and other similar service providers
that use such information on our behalf). Unless otherwise stated, these companies do not
have any right to use the Personally Identifiable Information we provide to them beyond what
is necessary for them to assist us.

Aggregate Statistics

We may disclose aggregate statistics regarding user behavior as a measure of
interest in, and use of, our Service, our applications and send e-mails to third parties in
the form of aggregate data, such as overall patterns or demographic reports that do not
describe or identify any individual user.

Complying with Legal Process

Company reserves the right to use or disclose your Personally Identifiable
Information in response to subpoenas, court orders, warrants, or legal process, or to
otherwise establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims or in the
event you violate or breach an agreement with Company. Company will use and disclose your
Personally Identifiable Information if we believe you will harm the property or rights of
Company, its owners, or those of Company’s other customers. Finally, we will use or disclose
your Personally Identifiable Information if we believe it is necessary to share information
in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected
fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person or
property, violations of Company’s other policies, or as otherwise required by law when
responding to subpoenas, court orders and other legal processes.

Business Transitions

In the event Company goes through a business transition, such as a merger,
acquisition by another company, or sale of all or a portion of its assets as well as in the
event of a bankruptcy, assignment for benefit of creditors or receivership, your Personally
Identifiable Information may be disclosed and will likely be among the assets transferred.
You may be notified thereafter via prominent notice on our Company web site for 30 days of
any such change in ownership or control of your personal information. Company further
reserves the right to disclose, transfer or sell your personal information to companies who
are affiliated with Company in Company’s sole discretion.

 

5. Do You Allow Foreign Use Of The Service?

To the extent that you are accessing our Service in the United States while
domiciled outside of the United States, you acknowledge that the Personally Identifiable
Information you are providing Company may be collected and stored in the United States and
elsewhere and therefore consent to the transfer of information to and storage of the
information outside of your domiciled country and in the United States and elsewhere.

 

6. If I have Questions Concerning This Privacy Policy?

If you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy, please contact us
at support@followupboss.com.